First Presbyterian Day School

Approved
Cindy Addison
Approved
Kara Bailey
Third Grade Teacher
Approved
Mimi Bailey
Kindergarten Teacher
Approved
Megan Bell
Third Grade Teacher
Approved
Ainsley Bjernegaard
Approved
Shannon Blakely
Approved
Claire Bowman
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Mindy Boyd, CALT, LDT, IDA Cert.
Director of Student Services
Approved
Sara Brantley
Approved
Carol Brister
Technology Instructor
Approved
Hasina Brown
Preschool Teacher
Approved
Elizabeth Brown
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Jenny Buchnan
Fourth Grade Teacher
Approved
Leslie Buckley, DT-In Training
KEAR/Learning Lab/Word Works Teacher/Dyslexia Therapy
Approved
Pam Burt
Fourth Grade Teacher
Approved
Connie Cade
Fifth Grade Teacher
Approved
Ann Claridge Chestnut
Assistant to Preschool Director
Approved
Kristi Chovet, CALT, LDT, IDA Cert.
Learning Lab/Academic Coaching/Dyslexia Therapy
Approved
Paula Clark
Assistant Head of School & Principal of Lower School
Approved
Margaret Collins
Sixth Grade Teacher
Approved
Rebekah Dawson
Approved
Kathryn Day
Bible Teacher
Approved
Gena Dear
Kindergarten Assistant
Approved
Jennifer Dryden
Approved
Kim Duhs
Kindergarten Teacher & Company Director
Approved
Ashley Dukes
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Cherry Dean Fyke
Approved
Cheryl Gibbs
Approved
Marsha Glover
Approved
Susan Graves
Approved
Allison Grubbs
Kindergarten Assistant
Approved
Peg Guthrie
Special Education Teacher
Approved
Jim Hand
P.E. Teacher
Approved
Camille Hassell
Kindergarten Assistant
Approved
Abby Heavener
Second Grade Teacher
Approved
Rebecca Heigle
Kindergarten Assistant
Approved
Jana Heimer
Approved
Abram Hernandez
Technology Support Specialist
Approved
Jennifer Higginbotham
Approved
Julie Hoeniges
Fifth Grade Teacher
Approved
Joanna Hopkins
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Leigh Humphries
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Jean Hurst
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Janine Hutchinson
Approved
Meredith Johnson
Director of Communications
Approved
Kelly Kennedy
Special Education Teacher
Approved
Patti Lewis
Science Teacher
Approved
Molly Lowry
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Melinda Lytton
Fourth Grade Teacher
Approved
Chrissy Maggio
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Janet Marble
Fourth Grade Teacher
Approved
Chyna Marble
Special Education Teacher
Approved
Sarah Maruszak
Approved
Meredith Matlock, LDT
2nd Dyslexia Immersion Program Teacher
Approved
Sally Beth Maxwell
Approved
Antonio Mazuecos
Approved
Karen McBride
Librarian Assistant
Approved
Ann Claire McCain
Fifth Grade Teacher
Approved
Barbara McCollum
Approved
Tara McDaniel
Approved
Laura McEuen
Faculty Support
Approved
Cathy Miller
Director of Preschool
Approved
Leigh Anne Moore
Sixth Grade & Bible Teacher
Approved
Jennifer Morgan
Kindergarten Teacher
Approved
Allison Morris
Fourth Grade Teacher
Approved
Gigi O'Neal
Second Grade Teacher
Approved
Tina Oates
Preschool Teacher
Approved
Emily Oswalt
Principal of Upper School
Approved
Ima Sue Palmer
Approved
Debbie Parker
Kindergarten Teacher
Approved
Molly Parks
Sixth Grade Teacher
Approved
Ella Payne
Preschool Teacher
Approved
Dasha Peipon
Preschool Assistant
Approved
LeAnne Pittman
Kindergarten Teacher
Approved
Barbara Porter
Approved
Cissy Prewitt
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Anne Pringle
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Mary Elizabeth Randolph
Approved
Kathrine Rash
Second Grade Teacher
Approved
Monica Ratcliffe
Approved
Sara Riles
Approved
Amy Allison Russ
Outreach Coordinator
Approved
Ceci Rutledge
Kindergarten Assistant
Approved
Brenda Scott
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Stacy Smith
Fifth Grade Teacher
Approved
Brian Smith
Head of School
Approved
Leslie Smith
Approved
Anna Splaingard
Approved
Angie Thigpen
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Sarah Thomas
Preschool Assistant
Approved
Susan Thompson
Approved
Trey Tracy
Director of Technology
Approved
Melissa Tullos
Second Grade Teacher
Approved
Lauren Vance
Administrative Staff Support
Approved
Hilary Vosen
First Grade Teacher
Approved
Kendal Waters
Approved
Carolyn White
Sixth Grade Teacher
Approved
Carolyn Wilkinson
Admissions Director and Office Manager
Approved
Cindy Wilks
Preschool Teacher
Approved
Tori Williams, LDT
3rd Dyslexia Immersion Program Teacher
Approved
Laura Young