Faculty and Staff

Kara Bailey

Kara Bailey
Second Grade Teacher

Mimi Bailey

Mimi Bailey
Kindergarten Teacher

Megan Bell

Megan Bell
Third Grade Teacher

Ainsley Bjernegaard

Ainsley Bjernegaard
K3 Teacher

Shannon Blakely

Shannon Blakely
K4 Teacher

Nicole Booker

Nicole Booker
Fourth Grade Teacher

Photo Not Available

Dea Bowling
Third Grade Teacher

Mindy Boyd

Mindy Boyd, CALT, LDT, IDA Cert.
Director of Student Services

Sara Brantley

Sara Brantley
P.E. Teacher

Carol Brister

Carol Brister
Technology Instructor

Elizabeth Brown

Elizabeth Brown
First Grade Teacher

Hasina Brown

Hasina Brown
K3 Teacher

Shamika Brown

Shamika Brown
Nursery Teacher

Jenny Buchanan

Jenny Buchanan
Fourth Grade Teacher

Leslie Buckley

Leslie Buckley, L.D.T.
1st and 2nd Grade Word Works Instructor, 4th Grade Learning Lab Instructor, 5th Grade Academic Coach, Dyslexia Therapist

Abigail Burrow

Abigail Burrow
Fifth Grade Teacher

Connie Cade

Connie Cade
Fifth Grade Teacher

Ellen Champagne

Ellen Champagne
3rd Grade Dyslexia Immersion Teacher

Ann Claridge Chestnut

Ann Claridge Chestnut
Assistant to Preschool Director

Paula Clark

Paula Clark
Assistant Head of School & Principal of Lower School

Rebekah Dawson

Rebekah Dawson
Bible Teacher

Kathryn Day

Kathryn Day
Bible Teacher

Jennfier Dryden

Jennifer Dryden
Counselor

Victoria Earnhart

Victoria Earnhart
Kindergarten Assistant

Hannah Emerson

Hannah Emerson
K3 Teacher

Kim Duhs

Kim Duhs
Kindergarten Teacher & Company Director

Ashley Dukes

Ashley Dukes
K4 Assistant

Photo Not Available

Cherry Dean Fyke
Faculty Support

Brittany Gecina

Brittany Gecina
Second Grade Teacher

Cheryl Gibbs

Cheryl Gibbs
Bookkeeper

Catherine Glover

Catherine Glover
Sixth Grade Teacher

Marsha Glover

Marsha Glover
Music Teacher

Susan Graves

Susan Graves
Receptionist

Jim Hand

Jim Hand
P.E. Teacher

Camille Hassell

Camille Hassell
Kindergarten Teacher

Abby Heavener

Abby Heavener
Second Grade Teacher

Jana Heimer

Jana Heimer
Librarian

Abram Hernandez

Abram Hernandez
Technology Support Specialist

Jennifer HIgginbotham

Jennifer Higginbotham
K4 Teacher

Julie Hoeniges

Julie Hoeniges
Fifth Grade Teacher

Leigh Humphries

Leigh Humphries
First Grade Teacher

Torsheta Jackson

Torsheta Jackson
Elevate Instructor

Janine Hutchinson

Janine Hutchinson
Kindergarten Teacher

Jean Hurst

Jean Hurst
K4 Assistant

Meredith Johnson

Meredith Johnson
Director of Communications

Jalysa Jones

Jalysa Jones
Music Teacher

Kelly Kennedy

Kelly Kennedy
Special Education Teacher

Kristina Laird

Kristina Laird
First Grade Teacher

Patti Lewis

Patti Lewis
Sixth Grade Science Teacher

Melinda Lytton

Melinda Lytton
Fourth Grade Teacher

Chrissy Maggio

Chrissy Maggio
K3 Teacher

Janet Marble

Janet Marble
Fourth Grade Teacher

Meredith Matlock

Meredith Matlock, LDT
2nd Dyslexia Immersion Program Teacher

Emily Maxwell

Emily Maxwell
Nursery Worker

Sally Beth Maxwell

Sally Beth Maxwell
Third Grade Teacher

Karen McBride

Karen McBride
Librarian Assistant

Ann-Claire McCain

Ann Claire McCain
Fifth Grade Teacher

Barbara McCollum

Barbara McCollum
Nursery Teacher

Laura McEuen

Laura McEuen
Faculty Support

Ann Louise McNamara

Ann Louise McNamara
Kindergarten Assistant

Cathy Miller

Cathy Miller
Director of Preschool

Jennifer Morgan

Jennifer Morgan
Kindergarten Teacher

Tina Oates

Tina Oates
K3 Teacher

Gigi ONeal

Gigi O'Neal
Second Grade Teacher

Emily Oswalt

Emily Oswalt
Principal of Upper School

Debbie Parker

Debbie Parker
Kindergarten Teacher

Molly Parks

Molly Parks
Sixth Grade Language Teacher

Ella Payne

Ella Payne
K4 Assistant

Barbara Porter

Barbara Porter
Bible Teacher

Monica Ratcliffe

Monica Ratcliffe
K4 Assistant

Sara Riles

Sara Riles
Art Teacher

Amy Allison Russ

Amy Allison Russ
Outreach Coordinator

Ceci Rutledge

Ceci Rutledge
Kindergarten Assistant

Amy Schelver

Amy Schelver
K3 Teacher

Brenda Scott

Brenda Scott
First Grade Teacher

Leanna Shay

Leanna Shay
K3 Teacher

Rev. Gary Sinclair

Rev. Gary Sinclair
Chaplain

Brian Smith

Brian Smith
Head of School

Lesley Smith

Lesley Smith
P.E. Teacher

Stacy Smith

Stacy Smith
Fifth Grade Teacher

Susan Thompson

Susan Thompson
P.E. Teacher

Angie Thigpen

Angie Thigpen
Preschool Assistant

Sarah Thomas

Sarah Thomas
K4 Assistant

Carrie Stafford

Carrie Stafford
Kindergarten Assistant

Morgan Stevens

Morgan Stevens
K4 Teacher

Jenny Vandervere

Jennie Vandevere
Faculty Support

Trey Tracy

Trey Tracy
Director of Technology

Lauren Vance

Lauren Vance
Administrative Staff Support

Carolyn White

Carolyn White
Sixth Grade Math Teacher

Hilary Vosen

Hilary Vosen
First Grade Teacher

Kendal Waters

Kendal Waters
Third Grade Teacher

Cindy Wilks

Cindy Wilks
K4 Teacher

Sara Beth Wilkins

Sarah Beth Wilkins
Kindergarten Assistant

Carolyn Wilkinson

Carolyn Wilkinson
Admissions Director and Office Manager

Tori Williams

Tori Williams, LDT
3rd Dyslexia Immersion Program Teacher

Photo Not Available

Rachel Wise
Kindergarten Assistant

 

Laura Young

Laura Young
Bible Teacher